Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Sforno Pizzeria Napoletana

“4.6 across 428 Tripadvisor reviews, and Google lands in the same place; a rave from Resy (Resy Top 10 #8 (2026)).”

Rank 1.

Sforno Pizzeria Napoletana

pizza · italian · San Francisco

RESY #8

4.6 across 428 Tripadvisor reviews, and Google lands in the same place; a rave from Resy (Resy Top 10 #8 (2026)).

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
Verdict: Smart Spend
$$ · ClosedToday · 16:30 — 21:30G4.7T4.6Y4.8MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.7 ★225 reviews
Yelp4.8 ★208 reviews
Tripadvisor4.6 ★428 reviews

Signal confidence

89%Strong · 3 sources

The star

Harry's own 1 H Star. Scored 92, clearing the 1★ bar (score ≥ 88).

Held since 21 July 2026.

Is Sforno Pizzeria Napoletana worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Sforno Pizzeria Napoletana 92/100 for quality and 81/100 on the Worth It scale for San Francisco. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Rare across-the-board agreement here: 4.7 Google, 4.8 Yelp, 4.6 Tripadvisor, with the Tripadvisor number backed by 428 reviews rather than a thin sample. That kind of consensus across three different audiences is hard to fake, and a Resy Top 10 slot layered on top suggests the critics and the crowd are actually looking at the same thing. #74 out of nearly 6,000 San Francisco listings on Tripadvisor is a real result in a city that dense with options, not a token ranking.

TripAdvisor: #74 of 5,903 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.