Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Santa Maria Pizzeria Fitzrovia

“4.6 across 2.3k Google reviews; a menu featuring traditional & vegan Neapolitan-style pizzas with an extensive wine &….”

Rank 1.

Santa Maria Pizzeria Fitzrovia

pizza · italian · London W1W 6YR

4.6 across 2.3k Google reviews; a menu featuring traditional & vegan Neapolitan-style pizzas with an extensive wine &….

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · Open nowToday · 11:30 — 22:30G4.6T3.8Y4.2MSFB4.7
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★2.3k reviews
Yelp4.2 ★107 reviews
Tripadvisor3.8 ★167 reviews

Signal confidence

60%Moderate · 3 sources

Is Santa Maria Pizzeria Fitzrovia worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Santa Maria Pizzeria Fitzrovia 78/100 for quality and 74/100 on the Worth It scale for London. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

2,290 Google reviews at 4.6 against 167 Tripadvisor reviews at 3.8 is a real gap, not noise, and it tends to show up with Neapolitan-style pizza spots that pull a heavy volume of casual, repeat local custom while the tourist-trip-planning crowd on Tripadvisor rates it more like any other mid-tier Italian stop. Yelp sits in between at 4.2 across a much smaller sample. No Michelin or Bib mention here, just a Google blurb about traditional and vegan Neapolitan pizzas and a big drinks list — read it as a dependable neighbourhood option rather than a destination restaurant.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.