Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Quarter Sheets

“4.5 across 540 Yelp reviews, and Google lands in the same place; named by James Beard Foundation and Michelin Guide.”

Rank 1.

Quarter Sheets

pizza · Los Angeles

Bib GourmandJBF · Semifinalist '26

4.5 across 540 Yelp reviews, and Google lands in the same place; named by James Beard Foundation and Michelin Guide.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedClosed todayG4.6T4.3Y4.5MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★490 reviews
Yelp4.5 ★540 reviews
Tripadvisor4.3 ★141 reviews

Signal confidence

88%Strong · 3 sources

Is Quarter Sheets worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Quarter Sheets 87/100 for quality and 79/100 on the Worth It scale for Los Angeles. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Quarter Sheets backs up its credentials with real agreement across the board: a Bib Gourmand, a 2026 JBF semifinalist nod for its baking, and Google, Yelp, and Tripadvisor all clustering between 4.3 and 4.6 across hundreds of reviews apiece. That's the pattern you want to see — a critics' pick that also reads as a genuine crowd-pleaser rather than a split between press hype and diner experience. No price is confirmed and no Tripadvisor rank is listed, but on the numbers alone this is a pizza spot with no real gap between the professional praise and what regular people are saying.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.