Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Muse Thai

“4.7 across 1.6k Google reviews; ranked #654 of 7,759 locally on Tripadvisor.”

Rank 1.

Muse Thai

thai · Brooklyn

Eater 38

4.7 across 1.6k Google reviews; ranked #654 of 7,759 locally on Tripadvisor.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · Open nowToday · 12:00 — 15:30G4.7T5.0Y4.2MSOT4.7FB5.0
Google4.7(1.6k)Yelp4.2(214)Tripadvisor5.0(2)OpenTable4.7(10)Facebook5.0(2)
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.7 ★1.6k reviews
Yelp4.2 ★214 reviews
Tripadvisor5.0 ★2 reviews

Signal confidence

54%Moderate · 3 sources

Is Muse Thai worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Muse Thai 81/100 for quality and 76/100 on the Worth It scale for Brooklyn. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

The Google number is the one that matters here — 4.7 across 1,581 reviews is a real, hard-to-fake consensus, and Yelp's 4.2 on 214 isn't a contradiction, just the usual Yelp discount. Tripadvisor's 5.0 is meaningless at two reviews, and the #654 of 7,759 ranking tells you this isn't a destination spot in a borough packed with options — it's a neighbourhood Thai place with a cocktail-bar bent that's quietly earning real volume. No awards, no Bib Gourmand, nothing beyond a flat Google description of small plates and drunken noodles. That's a crowd-pleaser profile, not a critics' darling.

TripAdvisor: #654 of 7,759 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.