Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

YOSOY TAPAS BERLIN

“4.6 across 4.4k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; ranked #54 of 11,016 locally on Tripadvisor.”

Rank 1.

YOSOY TAPAS BERLIN

tapas · spanish · 10178 Berlin

4.6 across 4.4k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; ranked #54 of 11,016 locally on Tripadvisor.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · Open nowToday · 12:00 — 00:00G4.6T4.2Y3.7MSOT4.3
Google4.6(4.4k)Yelp3.7(184)Tripadvisor4.2(1.8k)OpenTable4.3(98)
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★4.4k reviews
Yelp3.7 ★184 reviews
Tripadvisor4.2 ★1.8k reviews

Signal confidence

74%Moderate · 3 sources

Score adjustments

Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.-8 pts
  • Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

WarningGoogle is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

Is YOSOY TAPAS BERLIN worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores YOSOY TAPAS BERLIN 66/100 for quality and 66/100 on the Worth It scale for Berlin. One caveat: Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

Yelp's 3.7 sits well below Google's 4.6 and Tripadvisor's 4.2 here, and the gap isn't trivial once you weigh the sample sizes — 184 Yelp reviews against thousands on the other two platforms. That split usually means a spot that reads great to the bulk of casual diners but draws some real skepticism from a pickier crowd. A #54 ranking out of 11,016 Berlin places backs up the broad popularity. Nothing in the record points to a destination tapas kitchen, just a reliable, retro-chic room for Spanish plates that mostly delivers on volume.

TripAdvisor: #54 of 11,016 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.