Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Si! Mon

“4.6 across 352 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; named by Eater 38 and James Beard Foundation.”

Rank 1.

Si! Mon

Venice

JBF · Emerging Chef '26Eater 38

4.6 across 352 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; named by Eater 38 and James Beard Foundation.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedToday · 17:00 — 22:00G4.6T4.7Y4.4MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★352 reviews
Yelp4.4 ★351 reviews
Tripadvisor4.7 ★7 reviews

Signal confidence

88%Strong · 3 sources

Is Si! Mon worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Si! Mon 86/100 for quality and 78/100 on the Worth It scale for Venice. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

The two volume sources actually agree here — Google at 4.6 across 352 and Yelp at 4.4 across 351 is about as close to consensus as you get, which matters more than the 4.7 Tripadvisor score sitting on just 7 reviews. That pairing of an Eater 38 slot with a James Beard Emerging Chef semifinalist nod backs up the crowd numbers instead of contradicting them, which isn't always the case with awards attention. No cuisine or price confirmation here, so take the $$ tag loosely, but the review agreement across hundreds of diners is the real signal.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.