Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Paperfish Sushi

“4.8 across 3.1k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; praised by Travelers Choice (Tripadvisor Travelers Choice 2025).”

Rank 1.

Paperfish Sushi

sushi · asian-fusion · Miami Beach

4.8 across 3.1k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; praised by Travelers Choice (Tripadvisor Travelers Choice 2025).

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · Open nowToday · 12:00 — 22:30G4.8T4.9Y4.4MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.8 ★3.1k reviews
Yelp4.4 ★324 reviews
Tripadvisor4.9 ★624 reviews

Signal confidence

95%Strong · 3 sources

The star

Harry's own 1 H Star. Scored 88, clearing the 1★ bar (score ≥ 88).

Held since 9 July 2026.

Is Paperfish Sushi worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Paperfish Sushi 88/100 for quality and 79/100 on the Worth It scale for Miami Beach. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Three sources, all north of 4.4, with over 3,000 Google reviews and 624 on Tripadvisor backing up a 4.9 — that's genuine agreement, not a fluke from a handful of enthusiastic tourists. Yelp comes in a touch cooler at 4.4 across 324 reviews, which tracks as the more skeptical crowd but still lands solidly positive. A Travelers Choice nod and a #30 of 1,079 ranking in Miami Beach, a neighborhood thick with places to eat, is a real result, not a padded stat. For sushi-cocktail fusion at this price tier, that's a legitimately crowd-pleasing operation, not a niche pick.

TripAdvisor: #30 of 1,079 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.