Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Noribar

“4.2 across 701 Google reviews; priced about right for what you get.”

Rank 1.

Noribar

sushi · japanese · Brooklyn

4.2 across 701 Google reviews; priced about right for what you get.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · Open nowToday · 11:00 — 22:00G4.2T5.0Y3.2MS
Google4.2(701)Yelp3.2(31)Tripadvisor5.0(2)
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.2 ★701 reviews
Yelp3.2 ★31 reviews
Tripadvisor5.0 ★2 reviews

Signal confidence

38%Limited · 3 sources

Score adjustments

Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.-8 pts
  • Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

WarningGoogle is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

Is Noribar worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Noribar 56/100 for quality and 56/100 on the Worth It scale for Brooklyn. One caveat: Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

701 Google reviews at 4.2 is a real sample size for a Brooklyn sushi spot, and that's the number to trust over Yelp's 3.2 from just 31 voters or Tripadvisor's 5.0 from two. The Tripadvisor rank, #1,586 of 7,759, says nothing special locally, and the Google editorial note about sashimi and original rolls with vegetarian options reads more like a description than a rave. This looks like a neighborhood sushi spot that satisfies a lot of regular customers without generating much outside attention.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.