Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Miyabi Sushi

“4.5 across 1.8k Google reviews; ranked #7 of 197 locally on Tripadvisor.”

Rank 1.

Miyabi Sushi

japanese · sushi · Tukwila

4.5 across 1.8k Google reviews; ranked #7 of 197 locally on Tripadvisor.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedToday · 11:15 — 14:00G4.5T4.3Y4.1MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.5 ★1.8k reviews
Yelp4.1 ★1.4k reviews
Tripadvisor4.3 ★146 reviews

Signal confidence

71%Moderate · 3 sources

Is Miyabi Sushi worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Miyabi Sushi 75/100 for quality and 74/100 on the Worth It scale for Tukwila. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Nearly 1,844 Google reviews and 1,432 on Yelp is serious volume for a strip-mall spot in Tukwila, and the scores hold up across the board — 4.5, 4.1, 4.3 — without the wide splits you often see between sources. That consistency, paired with a #7 of 197 Tripadvisor rank, suggests a genuine local favorite rather than a tourist trap riding one good review cluster. The Google blurb calls out "creative sushi & other kitchen-cooked fare," which tracks with a place that's built its reputation on more than just raw fish.

TripAdvisor: #7 of 197 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.