Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza - South Beach

“4.9 across 3.7k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; listed in the Michelin Guide.”

Rank 1.

Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza - South Beach

pizza · italian · Miami Beach

casualtrendycozy
Michelin Guide

4.9 across 3.7k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; listed in the Michelin Guide.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedToday · 11:30 — 22:00G4.9T4.7Y4.5MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.9 ★3.7k reviews
Yelp4.5 ★1.1k reviews
Tripadvisor4.7 ★1.9k reviews

Signal confidence

95%Strong · 3 sources

The star

Harry's own 1 H Star. Scored 89, clearing the 1★ bar (score ≥ 88).

Held since 21 July 2026.

Is Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza - South Beach worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Mister O1 Extraordinary Pizza - South Beach 89/100 for quality and 74/100 on the Worth It scale for Miami Beach. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Three sources, three healthy ratings, and all of them backed by real volume — 3,665 Google reviews at 4.9, over a thousand on Yelp still landing at 4.5, nearly 2,000 on Tripadvisor at 4.7. That's not a fluke or a tourist trap inflating one platform; that's consistent agreement at scale, which is rarer than it sounds. The Michelin Guide listing adds a layer of legitimacy on top of what's already a crowd-pleaser rather than a critics-only pick. For a $$ pizza spot in Miami Beach, that combination of volume and consistency is the real story here.

Portionsfair
Consistencyreliable
Servicegood
Ambiencefine

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.