Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Mirisata

“4.6 across 983 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; praised by Eater 38 (Eater 38 — Portland (2025)).”

Rank 1.

Mirisata

sri-lankan · vegan · Portland

Eater 38

4.6 across 983 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; praised by Eater 38 (Eater 38 — Portland (2025)).

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedToday · 11:00 — 22:00G4.6T4.3Y4.5MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★983 reviews
Yelp4.5 ★297 reviews
Tripadvisor4.3 ★4 reviews

Signal confidence

72%Moderate · 3 sources

Is Mirisata worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Mirisata 83/100 for quality and 77/100 on the Worth It scale for Portland. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Nearly a thousand Google reviews at 4.6 and 297 on Yelp at 4.5 is the kind of agreement you rarely see at this volume — this isn't a split-decision restaurant, it's a consensus one, which matters more than the Eater 38 nod itself. The Tripadvisor rating of 4.3 is essentially noise with only four reviews, so ignore it. What's notable is that an all-vegan Sri Lankan menu is pulling these numbers without needing meat-eaters to be convinced otherwise; that's a harder sell to sustain at scale than most cuisines manage.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.