Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Kaori Miami

“4.5 across 426 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; listed in the Michelin Guide.”

Rank 1.

Kaori Miami

Miami

Michelin Guide

4.5 across 426 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; listed in the Michelin Guide.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedClosed todayG4.5T5.0Y4.3MSOT4.4
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.5 ★426 reviews
Yelp4.3 ★185 reviews
Tripadvisor5.0 ★7 reviews

Signal confidence

67%Moderate · 3 sources

Is Kaori Miami worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Kaori Miami 78/100 for quality and 75/100 on the Worth It scale for Miami. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Kaori backs up its Michelin Guide listing with real volume: 426 Google reviews at 4.5 and 185 on Yelp at 4.3 is about as close to consensus as a cocktail-bar-leaning Asian spot gets. The Tripadvisor 5.0 is meaningless on 7 reviews, so ignore it either way. What matters more is #788 of 5,278 in Miami - solidly outside the top tier of a massive, competitive field, which tracks with a place that's well-liked rather than a destination. Price tier here is unconfirmed, so go in without assumptions on cost.

TripAdvisor: #788 of 5,278 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.