Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Hungry Thirsty

“4.8 across 413 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; listed in the Michelin Guide.”

Rank 1.

Hungry Thirsty

thai · Brooklyn

Michelin Guide

4.8 across 413 Google reviews, and Yelp lands in the same place; listed in the Michelin Guide.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
Verdict: Paying for the Scene
$$$$ · ClosedClosed todayG4.8T4.1Y4.4MSOT4.9
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.8 ★413 reviews
Yelp4.4 ★37 reviews
Tripadvisor4.1 ★31 reviews

Signal confidence

57%Moderate · 3 sources

WarningYou're getting an experience. Whether you needed it is up to you.

Is Hungry Thirsty worth it?

Paying for the Scene. Harry scores Hungry Thirsty 83/100 for quality and 73/100 on the Worth It scale for Brooklyn. One caveat: You're getting an experience. Whether you needed it is up to you.

The ratings actually move in the opposite direction you'd expect from a Michelin listing: Google is the strongest at 4.8 across 413 reviews, while Yelp and Tripadvisor, the two sources that usually run close to each other, land lower at 4.4 and 4.1 on much thinner samples of 37 and 31. That's not a split that reads as critics-versus-crowd, it's a split that reads as one platform doing most of the talking. At a $$$$ price point (unconfirmed) for Thai in Brooklyn, I'd weight the smaller, pickier samples at least as heavily as the big Google number.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.