Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Godfather's Burger Lounge

“4.1 across 2.0k Yelp reviews; ranked #1 of 71 locally on Tripadvisor.”

Rank 1.

Godfather's Burger Lounge

hamburger · burgers · Belmont

4.1 across 2.0k Yelp reviews; ranked #1 of 71 locally on Tripadvisor.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedToday · 11:00 — 20:30G4.6T4.5Y4.1MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★1.7k reviews
Yelp4.1 ★2.0k reviews
Tripadvisor4.5 ★215 reviews

Signal confidence

77%Strong · 3 sources

Is Godfather's Burger Lounge worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Godfather's Burger Lounge 76/100 for quality and 74/100 on the Worth It scale for Belmont. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

All three sources agree here, which is rarer than it sounds for a burger spot: 4.6 on Google across 1,661 reviews, 4.5 on Tripadvisor over 215, and even Yelp's traditionally stingier crowd puts it at 4.1 off 2,042 reviews. That's real volume backing the number, not a thin sample getting lucky. Sitting at #1 of 71 places to eat in Belmont adds up given the consistency across sources — this isn't a tourist-trap outlier, it's a legitimate local favorite. The Hollywood-themed, organic-burger pitch reads as a gimmick on paper, but the review pattern says it's not just coasting on the theme.

TripAdvisor: #1 of 71 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.