Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Evvai Restaurant

“4.6 across 2.4k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; named by Michelin Guide and World's 50 Best.”

★★★ Michelin
Rank 1.

Evvai Restaurant

italian · modern-european · 108 - Pinheiros

trendyromanticscene
★★★ MichelinWORLD'S #95

4.6 across 2.4k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; named by Michelin Guide and World's 50 Best.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
Verdict: Paying for the Scene
$$$$ · ClosedClosed todayG4.6T4.5Y4.2MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★2.4k reviews
Yelp4.2 ★5 reviews
Tripadvisor4.5 ★600 reviews

Signal confidence

88%Strong · 3 sources

The star

Harry's own 1 H Star. Scored 91, clearing the 1★ bar (score ≥ 88).

Held since 9 July 2026.

WarningYou're getting an experience. Whether you needed it is up to you.

Is Evvai Restaurant worth it?

Paying for the Scene. Harry scores Evvai Restaurant 91/100 for quality and 71/100 on the Worth It scale for Pinheiros. One caveat: You're getting an experience. Whether you needed it is up to you.

Three Michelin stars and a spot at #95 on World's 50 Best put Evvai in serious company, and the volume backs it up: 2,352 Google ratings at 4.6 and 600 on Tripadvisor at 4.5 is real consensus at real scale, not a handful of plants. The Yelp number is worth ignoring entirely — 5 reviews at 4.2 tells you nothing except that Yelp isn't where this crowd eats. For a $$$$ fixed-price Italian-Brazilian tasting menu in Pinheiros, that's a rare case where the critical accolades and the crowd actually agree.

Portionsfair
Consistencyfair
Serviceexceptional
Ambiencegood

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.