Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

CAFE SAINT HONORÉ

“4.6 across 3.9k Google reviews; listed in the Michelin Guide.”

Rank 1.

CAFE SAINT HONORÉ

75001 Paris

Michelin Guide

4.6 across 3.9k Google reviews; listed in the Michelin Guide.

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · Open nowToday · 08:00 — 00:00G4.6T3.7Y3.6MS
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.6 ★3.9k reviews
Yelp3.6 ★53 reviews
Tripadvisor3.7 ★461 reviews

Signal confidence

77%Strong · 3 sources

Score adjustments

Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.-8 pts
Google's into it. Tripadvisor isn't. Locals are louder here.-8 pts
Critics love it. Normal people are divided. Could be brilliant, could be a $240 mistake.-3 pts
  • Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.
  • Google's into it. Tripadvisor isn't. Locals are louder here.
  • Critics love it. Normal people are divided. Could be brilliant, could be a $240 mistake.

WarningGoogle is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

Is CAFE SAINT HONORÉ worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores CAFE SAINT HONORÉ 58/100 for quality and 58/100 on the Worth It scale for Paris. One caveat: Google is clapping. Yelp is sulking. Harry split the difference.

Nearly 3,937 Google reviews at 4.6 is a big, happy crowd for a brasserie serving galettes and crème brûlée near the Louvre. But Yelp and Tripadvisor tell a different story — 3.6 and 3.7 off smaller, more skeptical samples — which is the classic tourist-volume-versus-local-patience split you see in this part of Paris. The Michelin Guide listing adds some credibility, though a listing isn't a star, and it doesn't resolve which number you should trust walking in.

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.