Skip to content
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · View in the App StoreView
HHarry Hungry: Where to EatFree · Get it on Google PlayGet

Barsecco

“4.5 across 5.1k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; praised by Travelers Choice (Tripadvisor Travelers Choice 2025).”

Rank 1.

Barsecco

brunch · Miami

4.5 across 5.1k Google reviews, and Tripadvisor lands in the same place; praised by Travelers Choice (Tripadvisor Travelers Choice 2025).

Harry HungryHarry's headline verdict, 0–100. How good the place actually is, once the loud reviews and the timid critics have cancelled each other out.
Worth ItWorth-It Score, 0–100. Whether the bill is fair for what lands on the table. High means good value; low means you're paying for the postcode.
$$ · ClosedToday · 16:00 — 02:00G4.5T4.4Y4.3MSOT4.4
Score breakdown

Sources used

Google4.5 ★5.1k reviews
Yelp4.3 ★76 reviews
Tripadvisor4.4 ★411 reviews

Signal confidence

80%Strong · 3 sources

Is Barsecco worth it?

Smart Spend. Harry scores Barsecco 81/100 for quality and 76/100 on the Worth It scale for Miami. No paid placements, no affiliate links — just the arithmetic.

Over 5,123 Google reviews at 4.5, 411 on Tripadvisor at 4.4, and even the thin Yelp sample agrees at 4.3 — that's rare consensus for a brunch-slash-hookah-lounge with live DJs, a category that usually splits reviewers between the scene and the food. A #31 of 5,275 Tripadvisor rank, backed by a Travelers Choice 2025 nod, says it's genuinely drawing crowds, not just locals grading on a curve. No HH star here, which tracks: this reads as a reliable good-time brunch spot, not a destination for the plate itself.

TripAdvisor: #31 of 5,275 locally

One card, one verdict. Pulled from current data, not a stale snapshot. Want the methodology? How Harry scores.

Related: Harry's best · Trending this week · The tribunal · Browse by occasion · The standing · The dossier · The hype radar · By city · By cuisine · Worth It ranking · Tourist trap index.